Staff

Principal

Mr D Castles BA (Hons), MA (OXON), PGCE

Vice Principal

Mr S Lemon BEd(Hons) MSc PQH(NI)

Senior Management

Dr D Agnew EdD MEd M.Teach BSSc(Hons) PGCE AdCertEd
Mrs L Anderson BA Med CertEd 
Mrs K Latimer BA Cert Ed AdvCertEd
Mr M McFarland BEd


Departments

Art and Design

Ms C Williams BA PGCE 
Mrs G McGreevy PGCE, MA, BA Hons

Biology

Mrs Y Johnston BEd MA (Ed Man)
Mrs S Loughran BSc PGCE
Mrs P Newnham BSc PGCE
Mr J Hampton BSc PGCE (Temporary)

Business Studies & Economics

Mrs P Allen BEd
Mr M McFarland BEd

Careers

Mr P English BA (Hons) PGCE

Chemistry

Mrs K Clements MSc (Hons) PGCE
Dr P Wardlow BSc PGCE MPSNI MEd
Mrs S Rooney BSc PGCE

Computing

Mr G O’Hare BSc(Hons) MSc(Ed) CBL PGCE AICT CCRS
Mrs G Ross BEd

English

Ms M Logue MA BEdJS
Mrs S Fenton BA PGCE
Ms E McAllister BA PGCE
Mrs R Lowry BA PGCE
Miss L Hall

Geography

Mrs D Adamson
Mr D Walmsley BA Hons PGCE
Mrs S Wilson BSc PGCE

History & Politics

Mr G Bond (HOD)
Dr D Agnew EdD MEd M.Teach BSSc(Hons) PGCE AdCertEd

Home Economics

Mrs L Anderson BA MEd Cert Ed
Mrs K Latimer BA CertEd AdvCertEd

Languages

Miss L Irvine BA (Hons) PGCE
Miss G Magowan BA PGCE
Miss C Digney BA PGCE

Mathematics

Mrs C Clarke BSc PGCE
Mrs L Fiddis BSc PGCE
Mrs L Cairnduff BSc PGCE
Mrs J Moore BSc PGCE
Mrs J Chism BSc PGCE
Mr J Maxwell MA (Dubl) PGCE

Media Studies

Mr A King BA PGCE

Music

Ms E Kidney MA BMus BSc PGCE LTCL dipLCM
Mrs S Hodgins BMus PGCE ATCL ALCM

Physical Education

Mr N Carlisle BEng MSc PGCE
Mrs C J Smyth BA PGCE
Mrs H Carson BA PGCE PEJ/M
Mrs H Rose BA PGCEJS
Mr J Gilliland

Physics

Mr D Cardwell MSc PGCE

Religious Studies

Mrs P McKeown B Ed
Ms R Fitzimons B Ed (Hons)

Technology

Miss R McCormack BEng PGCE
Mr S Galloway

Non-Teaching Staff

Classroom Assistants

Mrs M Cooper
Miss J McCandless
Mrs C Chambers
Mrs C Johnston
Mrs G Shaw
Mrs D Managh

Principal’s secretary

Ms A Peel

Clerical Officers

Mrs C Kelso
Mrs R Weatherall
Mrs S Marshall
Mrs D Kelly

Technicians

Mr S Bew BSc (Hons)
Mrs A Weir BSc (Hons)
Miss N Neely BA

Study Supervisor

Mr N Lawlor BSc MEd PGCCompEd DASE

School Librarian 

Miss T Jennings NVQ BA (Hons) MA MSc PGDip

Facilities Management 

GRAHAM FM

Facilities Manager

Mr J Dawson

Building Supervisors

Mr R Thompson
Mr S Pedlow